Our Team

Filter By:

Senior Leadership

Daley Barber-Allen

Daley Barber-Allen

Headteacher
Read Full Profile
Katy Harrison

Katy Harrison

Deputy Headteacher
Read Full Profile
Michelle Fraser

Michelle Fraser

Assistant Headteacher
Read Full Profile
Francesca Brown

Francesca Brown

Assistant Headteacher
Read Full Profile
Melanie Hudson

Melanie Hudson

Assistant Headteacher
Read Full Profile

Senior Management Team

Sarah McNeill School Development Lead
Shelly Piggott School Development Lead
Natalie Foy Early Years Phase Leader
Sarah Humble Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Claire Widmer Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Andrew McGuinness Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Laura Gill Key Stage 3 Phase Leader
Melanie Hudson Key Stage 4/Post 16 Phase Leader

 

TBS@Broadwood

Nursery Broadwood A Broadwood B Broadwood C Broadwood D

Natalie (Teacher)

Margaret G

Sue S

Mel S (Teacher M, T, W)

Jennifer (Teacher W, T, F)

Megan S

Lauren R

Yasmin G

Erin (Teacher)

Vicky D

Shawkar A

Irina D

Amy T (Teacher)

Laura M

Lucy H

Emma T

Rhianne A

Kirsty T (Teacher)

Laura C (M, Tu)

Kayleigh G (W, Th, Fr)

Loren (M, Tu, W, F)

Amibola T

 

Site 1

Leg1

Class 1 Class 2 Class  3 Class 4

Sarah H (Teacher M, T, W)

Paul (Teacher Th, Fr)

Laura P

Sarah C

Michelle W (W Th, Fr)

Kate (Teacher)

Jen C

Georgia P

Molly B

Arvinda P

Rachael (Teacher)

Charlotte F

Amelia D

Aimey H

Sinead (Teacher)

Alicija M (M, Tu)

Louise S (W, Th, Fr)

Jennifer L

Lauren B (Ellie C)

Leg 2

Class 5 Class 6 Class 7 Class 8

Laura W (Teacher)

Sara B

Megan F

Jennifer W

Jade (Teacher)

Julie H

Laura R

Miriam G

Gillian F

Carol (Teacher)

Becky W

Sarah H

Leonnie G

Shelly (Teacher)

Israa J

Annalisa P

Leg 3

Class 9 Class 10 Class 11 Class 12 Class 13

Hannah P

Goya C (M,T,W)

Michelle M (W, Th, Fr)

Jackie B (Emma N)

Lottie S

Claire (Teacher)

Matthew P

Nicola B

Jessicca B

Kirstin (Teacher M, T)

Cheryl (Teacher W, Th, Fr)

Claire O

Amanda U

Jasmine C

Emma (Teacher)

Diane A (M, Tu, W)

Jean F (W, Th, Fr)

Carolyne H

Elizabeth D

Rebecca G (Teacher)

Rebecca B

Aneta W

Leg 4

Class 14 Class 15  Class 16 Class 17 Class 17a

Andrew M (Teacher)

Jenna C

Nabila (M, Tu, W)

Amanda P (Th, Fr)

Amy K

Charlotte F

Kirsty W (Teacher)

Sonia S

Kirby T

Andrew C (Teacher)

Stacey W

Marleena W (Lauren Nugent)

Megan D

Lyneisha (Teacher)

Alicia A

Brooke W

Ellis T

Laura (Teacher)

Robyn F

Lynsey

Site 2

Leg 1

Class 18 Class 19 Class 20

Jess (Teacher)

Mandy P (M, Tu, W)

Karen W (Th, Fr)

Barbara P

Maggie K

Sam S

Dean (Teacher)

Trish E

Kathryn (Teacher)

Maria B

Tina J

Rebecca E

Leg 2

Class 21 Class 22 Class 23 Class 24

Jessica (Teacher)

Angela F

Ellie V

Nav (Teacher)

Barbara R

Sedaf M (M, Tu)

Anna (W) Tracy J (Th, Fr)

Iwona S

Charlotte (Teacher)

Jan L Ashley (M, Tu)

Verity G (W, Th, Fr)

Trevor R

Laura G (Teacher)

Rebecca M

Anna (M, Tu)

Hayley (W, Th, Fr)

Sarah D

Natasha G

Post 16

Post 16a Post 16b Post 16c

Naomi (Teacher)

Liam

Sarah T

Sarah S (M, Tu, W)

Kerry C (Th, Fr) Amy S

Graham (Teacher)

George S

Leanne H

Liam (Teacher)

Beth L